Benten, Japan Page

Other names: ベンテン,弁天,べんてん

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.2803 Longitude 139.8608 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 139° 51' 39E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45564

Weather Charts


Benten Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benten Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benten Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Sotohosoda (0.4 nm)
Wada (0.6 nm)
Nishinoyatsu (0.3 nm)
Shoji (0.4 nm)
Iwase (0.5 nm)
Gochobu (0.7 nm)
Otsuka (0.3 nm)
Onigayatsu (0.4 nm)
Wakiyama (0.4 nm)
Naka (0.5 nm)
Hara (0.5 nm)
Furugayatsu (0.3 nm)
Ebita (0.3 nm)
Itadori (0.4 nm)
Sainengayatsu (0.4 nm)
Kokubo (0.5 nm)
Shirayanagi (0.5 nm)
Iimorizuka (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 7 nm N 18
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 8 nm W 273
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm N 346 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 28 nm N 325 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 38 nm S 219 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Ōnuki Station
1.0 nm S List of the highest statues
1.4 nm SE Sanukimachi Station
3.0 nm N Aohori Station
3.5 nm S Kazusa-Minato Station
3.6 nm NE Kimitsu Station
4.0 nm N List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:13 2016