Tsujigatai, Japan Page

Other names: 辻ヶ平,ツジガタイ,つじがたい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3539 Longitude 141.2180 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10231

Weather Charts


Tsujigatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsujigatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsujigatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimohonson (0.6 nm)
Tabata (0.7 nm)
Nakahonson (0.8 nm)
Kabanoki (0.9 nm)
Tonai (1.0 nm)
Kamihonson (1.1 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (0.3 nm)
Sawada (0.7 nm)
Toyokawa (0.9 nm)
Ibarasawa (1.3 nm)
Bettzoawa (0.4 nm)
Kitamuki (0.7 nm)
Naradate (0.7 nm)
Tamanoki (1.0 nm)
Kubo (1.2 nm)
Takamadate (0.6 nm)
Oyachi (1.3 nm)
Okayachi (1.3 nm)
Metaki (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 18 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 313 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 256 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.6 nm NE Sannohe Station
3.3 nm E Metoki Station
4.3 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.6 nm NE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.7 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
4.7 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:17 2016