Tate, Japan Page

Other names: タテ,館,たて

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3778 Longitude 141.2791 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18332

Weather Charts


Tate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muranaka (0.3 nm)
Gongenbayashi (0.5 nm)
Tomegasaki (0.6 nm)
Kawamoritamachi (0.8 nm)
Kirihagi (0.8 nm)
Yokojinagane (0.9 nm)
Zaifukojimachi (0.9 nm)
Ikazuchitaira (0.9 nm)
Futsukamachi (1.0 nm)
Izumiyama (0.4 nm)
Konamida (1.0 nm)
Okinaka (1.0 nm)
Sanotaira (1.1 nm)
Komagi (0.3 nm) Endo (0.6 nm)
Makka (0.6 nm)
Numanosawa (0.8 nm)
Konakajima (0.9 nm)
Taki (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 11 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 308 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 352
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 255 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Sannohe Station
1.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm S Metoki Station
1.5 nm NE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
2.5 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
3.5 nm S Kintaichi-Onsen Station
3.7 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:13 2016