Tatamitai, Japan Page

Other names: たたみたい,畳平,タタミタイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5496 Longitude 140.2746 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 140° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3234

Weather Charts


Tatamitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatamitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatamitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyamoto (1.8 nm)
Sunakose (2.0 nm)
Muraichi (0.3 nm)
Nagaomote (1.1 nm)
Natsubotai (1.7 nm)
Nakataiaki (1.9 nm)
Kamitaiaki (1.8 nm)
Shimotaiaki (1.9 nm)
Tashiro (1.7 nm)
Kamitashiro (1.9 nm)
Taiaki (2.0 nm)
Furimawashi (2.1 nm)
Nakatashiro (2.1 nm)
Shirasawa (2.5 nm)
Shimotashiro (2.2 nm)
Kawabe (0.3 nm)
Fujikawa (0.6 nm)
Imoritai (1.0 nm)
Oppu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 21 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm E 59 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 56 nm S 182 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 56 nm N 43
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 50 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
2.3 nm SW Nakatsugaru District, Aomori
5.3 nm NE Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
6.1 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
5.7 nm NE Iwakiyama Jinja
8.1 nm SW Shirakami-Sanchi
8.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:15 2016