Take, Japan Page

Other names: 嶽,たけ,タケ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6304 Longitude 140.2658 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8255

Weather Charts


Take Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Take Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Take Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsugaru-haguro (0.4 nm)
Tokiwano (0.4 nm)
Yudan (0.7 nm)
Mizuho (0.8 nm)
Karekitai (1.3 nm)
Wakamatsu (2.0 nm)
Daini-matsudai (2.6 nm)
Matsudaimachi (3.3 nm)
Iwaki Jikken Nojo (2.2 nm)
Nenoyama (2.6 nm)
Shirasawa (2.6 nm)
Furimawashi (2.8 nm)
Taiaki (2.8 nm)
Nakataiaki (3.0 nm)
Shimotaiaki (3.0 nm)
Kamitaiaki (3.1 nm)
Sugigasawa (3.1 nm)
Nakatashiro (3.4 nm)
Kamitashiro (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm E 71 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 169 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 182 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm E 47
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 50 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE List of volcanoes in Japan
3.4 nm SE Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
3.4 nm E Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
4.6 nm E Iwakiyama Jinja
6.9 nm S Nakatsugaru District, Aomori
6.8 nm E Zuiraku-en
6.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:44 2016