Nishi-hakusandai, Japan Page

Other names: にしはくさんだい,西白山台,ニシハクサンダイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4846 Longitude 141.4576 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 27E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98328

Weather Charts


Nishi-hakusandai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishi-hakusandai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishi-hakusandai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumonjitai (0.3 nm)
Kamitamonoki (0.8 nm)
Sakaushi (0.9 nm)
Kita-hakusandai (0.3 nm)
Tamonoki (0.7 nm)
Babagashira (0.9 nm)
Akasaka (0.9 nm)
Okubo (1.0 nm)
Shimotamonoki (1.0 nm)
Nabekubo (1.0 nm)
Nishinosawa (1.2 nm)
Kashimasawa (1.1 nm)
Ippaimori (1.2 nm)
Higashi-hakusandai (0.5 nm)
Futatsuya (0.9 nm)
Sawasatoyama (1.0 nm)
Kotoge (1.2 nm)
Minami-hakusandai (0.5 nm)
Sasako (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm N 5
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 342 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 341
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 65 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Ne Castle
1.7 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm NW Hachinohe Station
2.3 nm N Naganawashiro Station
2.2 nm N Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.3 nm NE Hachinohe Castle
2.4 nm NE Hon-Hachinohe Station
2.4 nm W Kitatakaiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:14 2016