Mikawame, Japan Page

Other names: みかわめ,三川目,ミカワメ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6705 Longitude 141.4292 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 45E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24443

Weather Charts


Mikawame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikawame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikawame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maetai (0.9 nm)
Minamiyama (1.6 nm)
Fukaya (1.6 nm)
Misawa (2.0 nm)
Hinode (2.0 nm)
Maesozen (2.3 nm)
Minatomachi (0.6 nm)
Shikanaka (1.0 nm)
Otsu (1.0 nm)
Yokawame (1.6 nm)
Hamamisawa (1.7 nm)
Itsukawame (2.7 nm)
Futakawame (1.2 nm)
Mukaitai (1.9 nm)
Hitokawame (2.2 nm)
Toyosakae (2.1 nm)
Masuda Bokujo (2.0 nm)
Fukasawa (2.7 nm)
Fukasawatai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 3 nm W 305 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm S 166
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm N 338
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 276 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 56 nm W 239 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Misawa Air Base
3.3 nm NW List of United States Air Force installations
3.3 nm NW List of airports in Japan
3.4 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
3.6 nm SW Mukaiyama Station
4.2 nm S Oirase River
3.4 nm W Misawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:59 2016