Makaishi, Japan Page

Other names: マカ石,まかいし,マカイシ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.2375 Longitude 140.3358 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1824

Weather Charts


Makaishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makaishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makaishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horonai (0.5 nm)
Tatsuhama (1.2 nm)
Kiotoshi (1.1 nm)
Yoroi Jima (1.3 nm)
Obi Jima (1.5 nm)
Kodomari (0.3 nm)
Hyoro (1.3 nm)
Narukami (1.5 nm)
Shirigami (1.7 nm)
Kawashira (1.9 nm)
Nashinokima (2.0 nm)
Masakaridomari (2.2 nm)
Kamiutetsu (2.6 nm)
Motoutetsu (2.8 nm)
Kamanosawa (3.1 nm)
Minmaya-shimaibashi (3.3 nm)
Minmaya (3.4 nm)
Fujishima (3.8 nm)
Rokujoma (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm S 151 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 38 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm E 90
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 52 nm N 22
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 62 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Seikan Tunnel Tappi Shakō Line
1.3 nm NE Tappi-Kaitei Station
4.7 nm N Seikan Tunnel
5.8 nm SE Minmaya Station
7.0 nm SE Tsugaru-Hamana Station
7.8 nm SE Imabetsu Station
8.9 nm SE Ōkawadai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:10 2016