Maidomachi, Japan Page

Other names: マイドマチ,まいどまち,舞戸町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7739 Longitude 140.2120 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 140° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4554

Weather Charts


Maidomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sayo (0.5 nm)
Ryoshimachi (0.8 nm)
Yodomachi (1.0 nm)
Owada (1.1 nm)
Akaishimachi (1.6 nm)
Nanatsuishimachi (0.3 nm)
Honcho (0.5 nm)
Hamamachi (0.7 nm)
Shimotomita (0.5 nm)
Hisatomi (0.6 nm)
Tate (0.6 nm)
Hamage (0.9 nm)
Ueno (1.1 nm)
Naruto (1.2 nm)
Nakashimo (1.5 nm)
Minamiukitamachi (1.6 nm)
Mitsusawa (0.5 nm)
Nakamuramachi (1.6 nm)
Mukaippira (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm E 96 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm E 56
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 69 nm S 179 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 52 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Ajigasawa Station
0.7 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.4 nm W Mutsu-Akaishi Station
2.6 nm E Narusawa Station
4.0 nm E Koshimizu Station
4.5 nm SW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
5.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016