Kota, Japan Page

Other names: コウタ,Kōta,こうた,甲田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7676 Longitude 141.2483 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Kota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hodosawa (1.3 nm)
Otobe (2.1 nm)
Asahi (2.2 nm)
Baran (2.2 nm)
Takisawa (2.4 nm)
Sozen (1.5 nm)
Katchi (1.5 nm)
Nagakubo (1.5 nm)
Tatenai (2.0 nm)
Shittama (2.2 nm)
Tsuchihashi (2.1 nm)
Toyota (1.2 nm)
Hanamukaicho (1.9 nm)
Kamikita-kita (2.2 nm)
Uwano (2.2 nm)
Sakaenuma (1.9 nm)
Asahikita (2.2 nm)
Kamikita-minami (2.4 nm)
Asahiminami (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm E 125 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm S 141
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 28 nm N 349
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 229 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Kamikita District, Aomori
1.4 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.8 nm NW Ottomo Station
2.2 nm S Kamikitachō Station
3.1 nm NW List of HVDC projects
3.1 nm NW HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
3.2 nm E Lake Ogawara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:41 2016