Kosugi, Japan Page

Other names: コスギ,小杉,こすぎ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5804 Longitude 140.5390 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47652

Weather Charts


Kosugi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosugi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosugi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yotsuya (0.4 nm)
Kawai (0.7 nm)
Horikoshi (1.1 nm)
Nisato (1.3 nm)
Tachita (0.3 nm)
Nanbaimatsu (0.6 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.8 nm)
Tateyama (1.0 nm)
Daikoji (1.1 nm)
Matsudate (1.2 nm)
Sugidate (1.6 nm)
Ishigo (0.7 nm)
Motomachi (1.0 nm)
Kojo (1.1 nm)
Ishihatake (0.3 nm)
Daibo (0.7 nm)
Iwadate (1.3 nm)
Harata (1.1 nm)
Ishikawa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm N 36 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 38 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 42 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Tachita Station
0.9 nm NW Nisato Station
1.0 nm E Hiraka Station
1.5 nm S Ishikawa Station (JR East)
1.6 nm S Gijukukōkōmae Station
1.8 nm S Ishikawa Station (Kōnan Railway)
1.7 nm SW Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
1.7 nm NE Hakunōkōkōmae Station
2.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.8 nm W Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.3 nm S Ishikawapūrumae Station
1.8 nm W Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.5 nm NE Saruka Jinja
2.2 nm SW Matsukitai Station
2.8 nm S Sabaishi Station
2.6 nm NE Seito shoin teien
2.6 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.6 nm NE Seibi-en
2.6 nm NE Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.4 nm W Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:17 2016