Kosei, Japan Page

Other names: こうせい,更生,Kōsei,コウセイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9107 Longitude 140.4808 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 51E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12556

Weather Charts


Kosei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
HIrosaki Daigaku Kanagi Nojo (0.9 nm)
Kanagicho (1.0 nm)
Yunokawa (1.4 nm)
Kanagicho-sawabe (1.7 nm)
Kanagicho-makita (2.2 nm)
Osawanai (2.6 nm)
Toyoshima (2.8 nm)
Kanagicho-kanbara (2.8 nm)
Daidogaoka (0.8 nm)
Kanagicho-kawakura (1.3 nm)
Miyanosawa (3.4 nm)
Fukoda (3.2 nm)
Hachiman (3.3 nm)
Iwamicho (0.4 nm)
Kanagicho-kiraichi (0.6 nm)
Kanagicho-kase (2.0 nm)
Kanagicho-nakakashiwagi (2.3 nm)
Nagatomi (3.0 nm)
Nakano-shinden (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm S 137 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 106 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 53 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Kanagi Station
1.1 nm W Ashino Chishōgun Prefectural Natural Park
1.2 nm SW Osamu Dazai Memorial Museum
1.3 nm W Ashino-Kōen Station
1.9 nm S Kase Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm NW Kawakura Station
2.9 nm N Tsugaru Peninsula
2.6 nm NW Ōzawanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:02 2016