Komanodai, Japan Page

Other names: コマノダイ,こまのだい,駒ノ台

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5210 Longitude 140.6475 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10021

Weather Charts


Komanodai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komanodai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komanodai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komaki (0.8 nm)
Ohira (1.7 nm)
Karoji (2.0 nm)
Nagamine (1.9 nm)
Kujukumori (2.1 nm)
Oguni (2.4 nm) Maedanosawa (0.3 nm)
Kogake (2.1 nm)
Fudono (2.0 nm)
Monzen (2.2 nm)
Mitsumoriyama (2.2 nm)
Mukaiyasuta (2.2 nm)
Abara (2.4 nm)
Takada (2.6 nm)
Mikasayama (2.7 nm)
Sanjindo (2.7 nm)
Ikarigaseki (2.7 nm)
Kujiramori (2.8 nm)
Yumukai-kawazoe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 212 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 71 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 37 nm E 86
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Nagamine Station
2.7 nm SW Ikarigaseki Station
3.7 nm W Ōwani Station
4.8 nm S Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
4.1 nm W Shukugawara Station (Aomori)
4.4 nm W Sabaishi Station
4.8 nm NE Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:08 2016