Komagome, Japan Page

Other names: こまごめ,駒込,コマゴメ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7964 Longitude 140.7903 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 47N Long (DMS) 140° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73229

Weather Charts


Komagome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taniwaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karasaki (0.3 nm)
Furudate (0.5 nm)
Tsutsui (1.0 nm)
Yatsuhashi (1.0 nm)
Miyoshi (0.2 nm)
Tayashiki (0.6 nm)
Hamadate (0.6 nm)
Nijigaoka (0.9 nm)
Minamitsukuda (1.1 nm)
Jiyugaoka (1.2 nm)
Tsukimino (0.3 nm)
Toyama (0.7 nm)
Hotarusawa (0.8 nm)
Akasaka (1.0 nm)
Matsumoto (0.6 nm)
Abeno (0.8 nm)
Kobata (1.0 nm)
Oyasawa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm W 230 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 30
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm E 101 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 33 nm E 114
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm S 207 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Aomori Junior College
0.9 nm NW Higashi-Aomori Station
1.0 nm N Aomori University of Health and Welfare
0.9 nm SW Aomori University
1.1 nm NW Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
1.4 nm N Koyanagi Station (Aomori)
1.3 nm NW Aomori High School
1.4 nm SW Aomori Chuo Junior College
1.5 nm SW Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
2.0 nm N Aomori Stadium
2.0 nm NE Seiryū-ji
1.9 nm NW Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
2.4 nm N Yadamae Station
2.7 nm S Aomori Public University
2.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.6 nm NW Aomori Prefectural Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:37 2016