Koizumi, Japan Page

Other names: 小泉,コイズミ,こいずみ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4693 Longitude 141.3998 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49690

Weather Charts


Koizumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koizumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koizumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takahashi (0.3 nm)
Maehira (0.5 nm)
Takida (0.7 nm)
Matsunoki (0.9 nm)
Tomabechi (0.9 nm)
Komatsuzawa (0.2 nm)
Takaiwa (0.4 nm)
Taira (0.6 nm)
Hoshioka (0.5 nm)
Horibata (0.6 nm)
Uwano (0.8 nm)
Tai (0.5 nm)
Sakinokawara (0.5 nm)
Higashiakane (0.9 nm)
Akane (1.0 nm)
Gomiwatari (1.1 nm)
Tanosawa (1.1 nm)
Akebono (1.2 nm)
Sugisawa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm N 30
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 354 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 296 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Kitatakaiwa Station
1.1 nm W Tomabechi Station
2.8 nm NE Hachinohe Station
2.7 nm SW Kenyoshi Station
3.7 nm NE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
3.5 nm NE Ne Castle
3.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:00 2016