Kizukuri-hasukawa, Japan Page

Other names: キヅクリハスカワ,木造蓮川,きづくりはすかわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8333 Longitude 140.3920 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26778

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-hasukawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-hasukawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-hasukawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamagawa (0.5 nm)
Kizukuri-rengeda (0.8 nm)
Imaichi (0.7 nm)
Tachihana (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-kanedate (1.2 nm)
Yamabuki (1.3 nm)
Yuhioka (1.3 nm)
Idenosato (1.4 nm)
Kizukuri-toyoda (0.6 nm)
Kizukuri-kawayoke (0.9 nm)
Kawabukuro (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-ashinuma (0.6 nm)
Masuta (1.0 nm)
Yokomachi (1.1 nm)
Hasunuma (1.2 nm)
Shimizu (1.1 nm)
Yachinaka (1.3 nm)
Chiyomachi (1.4 nm)
Shimokizukuri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 113 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 59 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Kizukuri Station
3.0 nm SW Nakata Station
2.7 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
2.9 nm SE Goshogawara Station
3.1 nm E Togawa Station
3.9 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.9 nm SW Mutsu-Morita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:19 2016