Kitanakano, Japan Page

Other names: 北中野,キタナカノ,きたなかの

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7102 Longitude 140.6123 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17041

Weather Charts


Kitanakano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitanakano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitanakano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawaharamachi (0.6 nm)
Okiyachi (0.9 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.9 nm)
Chayamachi (0.9 nm)
Nakamachi (1.0 nm)
Namioka (1.0 nm)
Hirakawacho (1.2 nm)
Sugisawa (1.4 nm)
Fukuda (1.3 nm)
Megasawa (1.3 nm)
Shimomachi (1.3 nm)
Hagurotai (0.7 nm)
Hachimancho (0.8 nm)
Gohonmatsu (0.9 nm)
Matsuyama (1.2 nm)
Kichinai (0.7 nm)
Hongo (1.3 nm)
Takehana (1.4 nm)
Yunosawa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 3 nm E 67 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 36
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 90 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Namioka Station
3.0 nm N Daishaka Station
3.8 nm S Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
4.0 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
4.1 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
4.1 nm S Kanehiranari-en
4.0 nm SW Sakaimatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:43 2016