Kamisukimachi, Japan Page

Other names: カミスキマチ,かみすきまち,紙漉町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5945 Longitude 140.4715 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62924

Weather Charts


Kamisukimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamisukimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamisukimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fujimicho,Tomita,Minamikawabatacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinteramachi-shinwaricho (0.4 nm)
Kikyono (0.5 nm)
Doyamachi (0.2 nm)
Dotemachi (0.3 nm)
Shinkajimachi (0.4 nm)
Ichibancho (0.5 nm)
Kitakawarakecho (0.5 nm)
Motodaikumachi (0.5 nm)
Miyukicho (0.3 nm)
Shinakawamachi (0.3 nm)
Otomicho (0.5 nm)
Matsumorimachi (0.5 nm)
Kanzawacho (0.3 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.4 nm)
Tominocho (0.4 nm)
Nishigaokacho (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 49 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 37
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Hirokōshita Station
0.3 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.4 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
0.4 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.6 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.7 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
0.8 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.7 nm NE Hirosaki Station
0.8 nm NW Hirosaki Castle
0.8 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.0 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
1.1 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.7 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.4 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.4 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.0 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.3 nm SE Matsukitai Station
2.3 nm E Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016