Ichinowatari, Japan Page

Other names: 一ノ渡,いちのわたり,イチノワタリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3807 Longitude 141.1907 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5408

Weather Charts


Ichinowatari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinowatari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinowatari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Todawasa (0.4 nm)
Shimoda (0.9 nm)
Takamatsu (1.1 nm)
Kitasawa (1.1 nm)
Nakayama (0.8 nm)
Januma (0.9 nm)
Shimokawara (1.2 nm)
Kakohira (1.4 nm)
Hakamada (0.8 nm)
Ibarasawa (0.9 nm)
Shinden (0.2 nm)
Akasaka (0.7 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.9 nm)
Sashigakubo (1.1 nm)
Tonai (1.2 nm)
Kurikizawa (1.3 nm)
Kamihonson (1.4 nm)
Nakahonson (1.3 nm)
Numanokubo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 313 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 253 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.9 nm E Sannohe Station
4.8 nm E Metoki Station
5.4 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.6 nm E Suwanotaira Station
6.2 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
6.6 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:57 2016