Hirahata, Japan Page

Other names: ヒラハタ,ひらはた,平畑

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6895 Longitude 141.3697 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36743

Weather Charts


Hirahata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirahata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirahata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saiwaicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanazonocho (0.8 nm) Ushirokubo (0.4 nm) Midoricho (0.2 nm)
Okamisawa (0.5 nm)
Shimokubo (0.4 nm)
Horiguchi (0.6 nm)
Higashiokamisawa (0.6 nm)
Misawa (0.9 nm)
Sakuracho (0.5 nm)
Minohara (0.5 nm)
Chuocho (0.6 nm)
Matsuzonocho (0.7 nm)
Higashicho (0.8 nm)
Omachi (0.9 nm)
Minamimachi (1.0 nm)
Matsubaracho (1.1 nm)
Sumiyoshi (1.2 nm)
Sakaecho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 0 nm N 355 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 9 nm S 151
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm N 341
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 275 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 54 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N List of rocket launch sites
1.0 nm N Misawa Air Base
1.0 nm N List of United States Air Force installations
1.0 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.4 nm SW Misawa Station
2.8 nm SW Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm NW AN/FLR-9


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:26 2016