Goshizawa, Japan Page

Other names: ゴウシザワ,Gōshizawa,合子沢,ごうしざわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7698 Longitude 140.7588 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 140° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78478

Weather Charts


Goshizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goshizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goshizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uwano (0.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.9 nm)
Nogi (1.0 nm)
Nojiri (1.1 nm)
Inada (1.1 nm)
Tsutsui (1.3 nm)
Shinmachino (0.3 nm)
Yokouchi (0.5 nm)
Oroshimachi (0.8 nm)
Ushidate (0.8 nm)
Nojiri (0.8 nm)
Hiraoka (1.0 nm)
Ton'yamachi (1.2 nm)
Myoken (1.2 nm)
Oyasawa (1.1 nm)
Kanbayashi (1.2 nm)
Daini Ton'yamachi (1.4 nm)
Yatsuyaku (1.3 nm)
Yotsuishi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 3 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 32 nm N 31
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm S 207 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 34 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
0.9 nm N Aomori Chuo Junior College
1.1 nm SE Aomori Public University
1.2 nm NE Aomori University
1.3 nm NE Aomori Junior College
2.2 nm N Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
2.4 nm N Aomori High School
2.3 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.7 nm NE Higashi-Aomori Station
3.0 nm N Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
3.0 nm NE Aomori University of Health and Welfare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:12 2016