Gokigata, Japan Page

Other names: 五幾形,ゴキガタ,ごきがた

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7199 Longitude 140.4760 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40374

Weather Charts


Gokigata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokigata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokigata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishino (0.5 nm)
Akada (0.7 nm)
Nonaka (0.8 nm)
Sakai (1.3 nm)
Sakaimachi (1.4 nm)
Kitsunemori (0.7 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.2 nm)
Botanmori (1.4 nm)
Oki (1.6 nm)
Takamasu (0.6 nm)
Nisshin (0.7 nm)
Fukami (1.1 nm)
Koeicho (1.0 nm)
Sanzengoku (1.0 nm)
Otawara (1.0 nm)
Nagano (1.3 nm)
Itayacho (1.2 nm)
Ota (1.4 nm)
Bunkyocho (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 84 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 43
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 91 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Itayanagi Station
2.0 nm NW Tsurudomari Station
2.7 nm S Hayashizaki Station
2.9 nm NW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
4.1 nm S Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
4.3 nm SE Kita-Tokiwa Station
4.8 nm SE Kawabe Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:33 2016