Giheitai, Japan Page

Other names: ぎへいたい,ギヘイタイ,儀兵平

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6123 Longitude 141.2521 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25085

Weather Charts


Giheitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giheitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giheitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maeinayoshi (0.5 nm)
Inayoshi (0.6 nm)
Higashikoina (0.8 nm)
Higashi-nijuyonbancho (0.8 nm)
Ushidomari (0.9 nm)
Higashi-nijusanbancho (1.1 nm)
Higashi-jurokubancho (1.0 nm)
Higashi-jugobancho (1.0 nm)
Sanbongi (0.3 nm)
Satonosawa (0.5 nm)
Takashimizu-ekimae (1.4 nm)
Nozaki (0.4 nm)
Kitamimachi (1.0 nm)
Yamato (0.7 nm)
Osaka (0.9 nm)
Owada (1.1 nm)
Nagakogi (1.3 nm)
Sasakitai (1.3 nm)
Kobayashi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 7 nm N 44 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 108
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 286 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 351
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
1.4 nm N Takashizu Station
1.4 nm NW Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
1.6 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station
1.6 nm NW Higashino-Danchi Station
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm W Towadashi Station
2.2 nm NE Furusato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:49 2016