Yutakacho, Japan Page

Other names: Yutakachō,ゆたかちょう,ユタカチョウ,豊町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2739 Longitude 140.5525 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25393

Weather Charts


Yutakacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutakacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutakacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suimoncho,Saiwaicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tateshita (0.4 nm)
Katayamacho (0.4 nm)
Nakamichi (0.4 nm)
Ukishima (0.5 nm)
Dobi-yamashita (0.2 nm)
Omachi (0.3 nm)
Odate (0.3 nm)
Tamachi (0.3 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.3 nm)
Nagakura (0.4 nm)
Bakuromachi (0.4 nm)
Nakamachi (0.4 nm)
Misakacho (0.3 nm)
Kitashinmeicho (0.3 nm)
Misonocho (0.3 nm)
Tokiwagicho (0.4 nm)
Nakashinmeicho (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 9 nm W 239 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm N 12 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm S 201 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 55 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
0.4 nm S Higashi-Ōdate Station
0.9 nm N Ōdate Station
2.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.1 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.1 nm N Hanaoka mine
2.8 nm S Ōgita Station
2.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.5 nm W Shimokawazoi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:08 2016