Yorinobu, Japan Page

Other names: 寄延

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1119 Longitude 140.3944 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 40E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2941

Weather Charts


Yorinobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yorinobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yorinobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonaizawa (1.2 nm)
Dojo (2.4 nm)
Honjo (2.4 nm)
Kamisugi (3.0 nm)
Hisaka (1.2 nm)
Matsusaka (2.0 nm)
Shinarui (3.3 nm)
Umesaka (3.6 nm)
Nanukaichi (4.0 nm)
Urata (0.9 nm)
Shimofunagi (2.0 nm)
Kamifunagi (2.6 nm)
Kuzoguro (3.2 nm)
Obata (3.4 nm)
Sannowatari (3.1 nm)
Katsurase (1.4 nm)
Ani-maeda (3.0 nm)
Gomihori (3.6 nm)
Arayashiki (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 4 nm N 347 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 30 nm S 195 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 140 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 56 nm E 51 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Katsurase Station
1.4 nm NW Yonaizawa Station
2.3 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
2.3 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
3.2 nm S Ani-Maeda Station
2.9 nm NW Kamisugi Station (Akita)
3.7 nm S Maeda-Minami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:03 2016