Uchihata, Japan Page

Other names: うちはた,内畑,ウチハタ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.8400 Longitude 140.1157 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 57E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51555

Weather Charts


Uchihata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchihata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchihata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanaashi-kurokawa (0.3 nm)
Kurokawa (0.3 nm)
Sorimachi (0.7 nm)
Komagome (1.1 nm)
Karimata (1.4 nm)
Fukuda (1.8 nm)
Kanaashi-urayama (1.6 nm)
Fukada (1.9 nm)
Furuinai (1.0 nm) Kanaashi-katada (1.5 nm)
Kanaashi-yoshida (1.6 nm)
Yamazaki (1.6 nm)
Nakatsubo (1.9 nm)
Gyoninzawa (2.0 nm)
Shimoshinjo-otomo (2.1 nm)
Daibo (2.2 nm)
Kamishinjo-ishinazaka (2.3 nm)
Shimootomo (2.2 nm)
Kamishinjo-shirayama (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 14 nm S 160 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 59 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 63 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.7 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.7 nm SW Akita Prefectural Museum
3.1 nm NW Ōkubo Station (Akita)
3.2 nm SW Oiwake Station (Akita)
3.8 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
4.0 nm NW Ugo-Iizuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:06 2016