Masuzawa, Japan Page

Other names: 増沢

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1924 Longitude 140.2943 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8008

Weather Charts


Masuzawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuzawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuzawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futatsuimachi-aso (1.3 nm)
Futatsuimachi-niageba (2.9 nm)
Nakadai (2.7 nm)
Futatsuimachi-nibuna (3.0 nm)
Imaizumi (1.3 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kotsunagi (1.9 nm)
Maeyama (2.0 nm)
Yasaka (3.7 nm)
Kurosawa (3.8 nm)
Onojiri (1.8 nm)
Umesaka (3.2 nm)
Kidoishi (0.8 nm)
Hachimantai-shinden (1.2 nm)
Haneyama (2.1 nm)
Kawai (1.9 nm)
Sumomodai (2.5 nm)
Fukuda (2.7 nm)
Konda (3.1 nm)
Shimosugi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 3 nm E 90 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 34 nm S 185 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm S 139 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 57 nm E 57 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Maeyama Station
2.2 nm E Ōnodai Station
2.5 nm SE Aikawa Station (Akita)
2.5 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.6 nm E Ogata Station (Akita)
2.9 nm NW Futatsui Station
3.0 nm W Futatsui, Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:21 2016