Kannondo, Japan Page

Other names: Kannondō,カンノンドウ,観音堂,かんのんどう

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3309 Longitude 140.5450 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15520

Weather Charts


Kannondo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannondo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannondo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niiyama (0.6 nm)
Tsuchimenai (1.2 nm)
Tsunagisawa (1.3 nm)
Hongo (0.2 nm)
Maeda (0.6 nm)
Jusanmori (0.6 nm)
Hanaokamachi (0.7 nm)
Torinai (0.7 nm)
Omori (1.0 nm)
Nagaomote (1.2 nm)
Nagaomote-fukuro (1.1 nm)
Omorishita (1.2 nm)
Sakuracho (0.5 nm)
Nekohana (0.7 nm)
Ubasawa (0.9 nm)
Izumita (1.0 nm)
Kamiyama (0.9 nm)
Shin'ubasawa (1.0 nm)
Matsumine (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 11 nm S 223 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm S 199 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 59 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.3 nm S Hanaoka mine
1.4 nm S List of mines in Japan
2.6 nm S Ōdate Station
2.2 nm E Shirasawa Station (Akita)
3.0 nm S Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
2.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:14 2016