Gohyakugarisawa, Japan Page

Other names: ごひゃくがりさわ,五百刈沢,ゴヒャクガリサワ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7820 Longitude 140.1146 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 55N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91974

Weather Charts


Gohyakugarisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gohyakugarisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gohyakugarisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katano (0.4 nm)
Nakayama (0.5 nm)
Kamiyachi (0.6 nm)
Shimoshinjo-iwaki (1.0 nm)
Tsukinoki (1.1 nm)
Ohira (0.3 nm)
Kamishinjonaka (0.4 nm)
Ogata (0.5 nm)
Ienoushiro (0.6 nm)
Sugisaki (0.6 nm)
Matsukidai (0.7 nm)
Kobayashi (0.9 nm)
Kamishinjo-gojutcho (1.0 nm)
Tategoshi (1.0 nm)
Fukagawa (0.4 nm)
Ienoshita (0.7 nm)
Ikazuchi (0.9 nm)
Ienomae (1.0 nm)
Minamizawa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 11 nm S 154 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 60 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 113 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 62 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.1 nm SE Our Lady of Akita
2.6 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.1 nm W Kami-Iijima Station
2.4 nm SW Tsuchizaki Station
2.7 nm SW Seirei Women's Junior College
2.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
3.0 nm SW Akita Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:30 2016