Sakhwi Jadu, Iraq Page

Other names: صخوي جدو,Şakhwī Jadū

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.6144 Longitude 44.0584 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 44° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sakhwi Jadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhwi Jadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhwi Jadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalif Majami (1.6 nm)
`Ata Khabur (2.6 nm)
`Abd Maz`al (2.8 nm)
Hanu Shahir (2.7 nm)
Khalayaf `Ulyan (2.8 nm)
Kunayfid `Abbas (2.9 nm)
Sultan Buniyah (3.5 nm)
Qaryat Abu Masha`il ash Sharqiyah (3.5 nm)
Qaryat Abu Masha`il al Gharbiyah (4.4 nm)
`Atiyat Salfaj (4.3 nm)
Nihar Ta`ays (4.6 nm)
Qaryat Tall Kusaybah (4.8 nm)
Manawar Mahsan (4.8 nm)
Ibrahim `Ubayd (2.5 nm)
`Arab Shafak Yunis (2.4 nm)
Sarnas Anhaytal (3.3 nm)
Muhammad as Sarai (3.8 nm)
Ta`is `Ayad (1.0 nm)
Halil Jad`an (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41288 Small Tikrit East Airport 13 nm W 268
FR41289 Small Tikrit South Airport 19 nm W 255
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 43 nm S 159 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 80 nm S 167
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 81 nm S 173 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Tikrit East Air Base
14.7 nm W Battle of Nahrawan
15.9 nm SW Ad-Dawr
18.2 nm N Khasa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:53 2016