Sukhayri, Iraq Page

Other names: Şukhayrī,صخيري,صخيري,صخيري,صخيري

World:Iraq:Maysan
Latitude 32.4090 Longitude 47.0348 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 32N Long (DMS) 47° 2' 5E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sukhayri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukhayri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukhayri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manziliyah (1.6 nm)
Dahilah (5.3 nm)
Qantarat Ishan Sarut (12.0 nm)
Aradi al Karashah (12.2 nm)
Aradi Sabihah (12.9 nm)
Aradi al Hasa (13.6 nm)
Aradi al `Arkub (14.0 nm)
Chalat (12.6 nm)
Jannah (12.6 nm)
Chilat (13.0 nm)
Haddam (4.7 nm)
At Tib (6.6 nm)
Al Qaryat al Ishtirakiyah (6.8 nm)
Rumkhadah (7.8 nm)
Jasib al Muftan (7.4 nm)
Bani Lam (9.6 nm)
Kraysah (9.8 nm)
Qaryat Sabil (13.9 nm)
Tiqaqah (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41241 Small Amara New Air Base 35 nm S 176
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 38 nm N 35
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 58 nm E 90
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 77 nm N 336 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 69 nm E 88 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N 47th meridian east
14.9 nm NE Shur Mahi
22.9 nm SW Ali Al Sharqi
34.4 nm S Amara War Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:55 2016