Sakhrijah, Iraq Page

Other names: صخريجة,Şakhrījah

World:Iraq:Al Basrah
Latitude 31.1893 Longitude 47.4099 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 47° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Sakhrijah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhrijah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhrijah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Minfad (0.6 nm)
Ar Rafi`ah (1.6 nm)
Umm an Na`aj (2.1 nm)
Qasr Bani Malik (1.6 nm)
`Alam (2.1 nm)
As Sarifah (2.6 nm)
`Urayj (2.6 nm)
An Nahir (2.7 nm)
Nakhash (1.0 nm)
Tall al Kuwayfah (1.2 nm)
Athar Bani Malik (1.7 nm)
Al Uthaylat (1.9 nm)
Albu Musad (2.2 nm)
Tall as Siyat (2.5 nm)
Athar ash Shati (1.5 nm)
Tall Rim al Athri (2.4 nm)
Al Jawabar (2.3 nm)
Al Kubaybah (2.5 nm)
Muzaybilah (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41270 Medium Qalat Salih Air Base 17 nm N 339
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 40 nm S 161 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41241 Small Amara New Air Base 41 nm N 336
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 64 nm S 139 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 69 nm E 82 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Majnoon Island
8.4 nm N Ezra's Tomb
8.8 nm NW Glory River
10.4 nm S Battle of Qurna
10.5 nm S Operation Badr (1985)
12.7 nm SE Majnoon oil field


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:30 2016