Zinzenou, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Zinzénou

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Comoe
Latitude 6.8814 Longitude -3.4581 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 3° 27' 29W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Zinzenou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zinzenou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zinzenou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankadiokro (2.0 nm)
Zebenou (7.5 nm)
Amelekia (7.6 nm)
Kouatchienkro (9.2 nm)
Tanokro (16.8 nm)
Elinso (17.1 nm)
Satikran (17.3 nm)
Yakasse (5.2 nm)
Padiegnan (6.2 nm)
Tanokro (7.3 nm)
Zamaka (3.1 nm)
Yaobabikro (8.1 nm)
Brindoukro (10.4 nm)
Manzanoua (10.5 nm)
Eboissue (4.5 nm)
Kouassi-Beniekro (6.2 nm)
Akokoro (7.1 nm)
Bouadikro (8.0 nm)
Abronambue (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIAU OGO Small Abengourou Airport Abengourou 9 nm S 184
DIBC Small Bocanda Airport Bocanda 64 nm W 278
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 73 nm E 66 Starbow
DIAP ABJ Medium ABIDJAN FELIX HOUPHOUET BOIGNY INTL Abidjan 101 nm S 196 ASKY Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Corsair International, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiftair, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Sankadiokro
7.7 nm SW Bouadikro
9.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Abengourou
9.0 nm S Abengourou Department
9.0 nm S Indénié-Djuablin
9.0 nm S Comoé District
13.9 nm N Amoriakro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:42 2016