Adoukoffikro, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Adoukofikro

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Comoe
Latitude 6.7022 Longitude -3.4633 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 42' 8N Long (DMS) 3° 27' 48W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66876

Weather Charts


Adoukoffikro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adoukoffikro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adoukoffikro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bossuin (0.5 nm)
Abengourou (2.6 nm)
Adahou (3.1 nm)
Anuanua (5.6 nm)
Adounikro (6.1 nm)
Tigorikro (7.6 nm)
Kodjina (8.2 nm)
Koumoakro (2.0 nm)
Bouadikro (4.6 nm)
Akokoro (5.3 nm)
Kouassi-Beniekro (7.3 nm)
Eboissue (8.0 nm)
Zebenou (9.5 nm)
Sankadiokro (9.7 nm)
Abronambue (8.0 nm)
Alakanou (8.7 nm)
Bossematie (5.8 nm)
Appouessou (9.5 nm)
Akouaba (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIAU OGO Small Abengourou Airport Abengourou 0 nm N 332
DIBC Small Bocanda Airport Bocanda 66 nm W 287
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 78 nm E 59 Starbow
DIAP ABJ Medium ABIDJAN FELIX HOUPHOUET BOIGNY INTL Abidjan 90 nm S 197 ASKY Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Corsair International, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiftair, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Abengourou
2.2 nm NW Abengourou Department
2.2 nm NW Indénié-Djuablin
2.2 nm NW Comoé District
5.0 nm NW Bouadikro
5.4 nm SW National Temple
9.3 nm S Appoisso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:46 2016