Gouegouine, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Gouégouiné

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.1869 Longitude -7.6889 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 7° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 7° 41' 20W Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gouegouine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouegouine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouegouine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tyapleu (2.8 nm)
Gotongouine (3.7 nm)
Podiagouine (4.1 nm)
Bogouine I (4.5 nm)
Saguipleu (4.8 nm)
Gouegole (2.9 nm)
Gouekangouine (3.8 nm)
Napodiagouine (4.0 nm)
Drogompleu (4.4 nm)
Bele (4.8 nm)
Pogouine (5.0 nm)
Zyogouine (2.9 nm)
Trenle (4.3 nm)
Kassiogouine (4.4 nm)
Diapleu (4.4 nm)
Lozonle (5.0 nm)
Nouantogouine (3.2 nm)
Gouele (4.0 nm)
Vagouine (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 7 nm E 49 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 40 nm S 166
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 57 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Blotilé
8.9 nm N Dix-Huit Montagnes
15.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
15.2 nm NE Man Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:04:40 2016