Daine II, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Dainé II

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.4300 Longitude -7.6053 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 7° 36' 19W Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daine II Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daine II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daine II Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyangouepleu (0.9 nm)
Bangouale (2.1 nm)
Lamapleu (3.4 nm)
Lapleu (3.7 nm)
Yebegouen (2.1 nm)
Bantegouen (2.3 nm)
Gouimpleu I (2.6 nm)
Magodepleu (2.7 nm)
Gangouen (3.2 nm)
Gueupleu (4.1 nm)
Seuklampleu (0.8 nm)
Gouetita (2.6 nm)
Man (3.2 nm)
Glongouen (3.2 nm)
Zogouale (3.4 nm)
Zadepleu (1.3 nm)
Tiakeupleu (3.4 nm)
Gouakpale (3.5 nm)
Zele (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 9 nm S 173 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 51 nm N 355
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 53 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
3.8 nm SE Man Department
3.8 nm SE Montagnes District
3.8 nm SE Tonkpi
4.7 nm N Stade Municipal (Odienné)
5.6 nm NW Kiele Sanchez
5.8 nm W Biakalé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:04:43 2016