Blole, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Blolé

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.3188 Longitude -7.5132 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 7° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 7° 30' 48W Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9265

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Blole Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blole Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botongouine (3.5 nm) Dompleu (2.3 nm)
Bigouin (3.5 nm)
Bakouma (4.0 nm)
Kohirou (4.3 nm)
Ze (4.8 nm)
Togbayourou (2.8 nm)
Pane (3.3 nm)
Kahirou (3.3 nm)
Sahirou (3.6 nm)
Pyanhirou (3.9 nm)
Nilou (4.1 nm)
Sohirou (4.2 nm)
Siabli (4.9 nm)
Tiehine (5.0 nm)
Yenale (2.1 nm)
Dyotrou (2.9 nm)
Glegouine (4.1 nm)
Ziogouin (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 5 nm W 237 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 47 nm S 181
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 59 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
5.3 nm NW Man Department
5.3 nm NW Montagnes District
5.3 nm NW Tonkpi
8.6 nm NE Facobly Department
9.2 nm W Dix-Huit Montagnes
11.7 nm N Stade Municipal (Odienné)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:08:11 2016