Logonaso, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Logonasso

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Denguele
Latitude 9.5705 Longitude -7.5387 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 7° 32' 19W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5225

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Logonaso Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Logonaso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Logonaso Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gbahalan (4.1 nm)
Kotouba (5.1 nm)
Zavadougou (6.2 nm)
Katiola (7.1 nm)
Bara (8.9 nm)
Kimbirila (9.2 nm)
Koro-Oule (10.6 nm)
Lola (10.7 nm)
Bako (2.3 nm)
Bonoro (3.3 nm)
Siratoma (4.3 nm)
Bouake (7.7 nm)
Beredougou (8.0 nm)
Samankoungolo (4.0 nm)
Odienne (4.2 nm)
Parako (4.5 nm)
Basekodougou (7.6 nm)
Zievaso (9.4 nm)
Odienne-Sienso (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 4 nm S 201 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIBI BXI Small Boundiali Airport Boundiali 63 nm E 91
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 77 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Kabadougou (kingdom)
4.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Odienné
4.5 nm S Odienné Department
4.5 nm S Kabadougou
4.5 nm S Denguélé District
8.4 nm SE Denguélé Region
14.8 nm N Kaniasso Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:12:08 2016