Lile, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Lilé

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Denguele
Latitude 9.3838 Longitude -7.2331 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 23' 2N Long (DMS) 7° 13' 59W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 928

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lile Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lile Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zebenin (6.6 nm)
Kombedougou (9.5 nm)
Zegbao (3.7 nm)
Lengo (4.4 nm)
Tiinba (6.6 nm)
Segelo-Koro (5.6 nm)
Ndeou (6.1 nm)
Seguelon (6.8 nm)
Farakoro (7.8 nm)
Sienso-Koroni (9.0 nm)
Timbani (10.4 nm)
Zangoo-Sokoura (10.4 nm)
Nyanzongo (11.7 nm)
Losinge (12.5 nm)
Bwange (12.7 nm)
Kokoun (13.3 nm)
Zangoho-Sokoro (5.3 nm)
Neungou (6.2 nm)
Sangbwani (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 20 nm W 289 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIBI BXI Small Boundiali Airport Boundiali 46 nm E 78
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 70 nm S 201
DIKO HGO Medium KORHOGO Korhogo 99 nm E 89 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Séguélon Department
12.9 nm NW Denguélé Region
13.7 nm NE Kokoun
17.4 nm NE Siansoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:51 2016