Cavalo, Italy Page

Other names: Caualo

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.5667 Longitude 10.8667 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 45° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 361

Weather Charts


Cavalo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavalo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte (0.7 nm)
Ceraino (1.7 nm)
Volargne (2.3 nm)
Caprino Veronese (4.0 nm)
Dolce (2.1 nm)
Breonio (3.3 nm)
Peri (5.2 nm)
Negrar (2.9 nm)
Mandrago (3.0 nm)
Marano di Valpolicella (3.0 nm)
Sant'Anna d'Alfaedo (4.6 nm)
Fumane (1.2 nm)
Sant'Ambrogio di Valpolicella (3.3 nm)
Domegliara (3.7 nm)
San Floriano (3.7 nm)
Ponton (4.1 nm)
Pescantina (5.1 nm)
Settimo (6.0 nm)
Bussolengo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPN Small VERONA BOSCOMANTICO Verona 6 nm S 155
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 10 nm S 174 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR47347 Small Campo di Volo Zagavia Monzambano (MN) 15 nm S 215
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 23 nm S 201
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 24 nm W 250 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Monte Pastello
2.1 nm W Battle of Rivoli
3.1 nm S Valpolicella
4.7 nm SE Palladian villas of the Veneto
4.7 nm SE Villa Serego
5.2 nm SW Skirmish of Pastrengo (1848)
5.1 nm SE Villa Mosconi Bertani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:20 2016