Caselle d'Isola, Italy Page

Other names: Caselle d’Isola

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.3000 Longitude 11.0333 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22445

Weather Charts


Caselle d'Isola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caselle d'Isola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caselle d'Isola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Bernardino (3.7 nm) Cercomano (1.2 nm)
Buttapietra (2.4 nm)
Raldon (3.0 nm)
Toffanelle (3.7 nm)
Bovo (4.2 nm)
Fenil Nuovo (4.5 nm)
San Giovanni Lupatoto (5.0 nm)
Centegnan (5.2 nm)
Villafontana (2.1 nm)
Vallese (2.3 nm)
Corte Bragagnani (2.8 nm)
Ca degli Oppi (3.7 nm)
Isola della Scala (2.4 nm)
San Gabriele (3.1 nm)
Zanon (3.1 nm)
Pietracolora (3.7 nm)
Salizzole (4.2 nm)
Pellegrina (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45395 Small Aviosuperficie "Aquile Randagie" Sorga 7 nm S 179
FR47349 Small Campo di Volo Roverbella Roberbella (MN) 7 nm W 239
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 8 nm W 313 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 16 nm W 249
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 30 nm W 284 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Quadrilatero
7.4 nm N Santuario di Santa Teresa di Gesù Bambino
7.7 nm N San Martino Buon Albergo railway station
8.2 nm N Verona Porta Vescovo railway station
8.0 nm N Verona Porta Nuova railway station
8.2 nm N Santissima Trinità, Verona
8.2 nm N Liceo Scientifico Statale "Angelo Messedaglia"


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:52 2016