Bevilacqua, Italy Page

Other names: ベヴィラックア,ベヴィラックア

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.2333 Longitude 11.4000 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1691

Weather Charts


Bevilacqua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bevilacqua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bevilacqua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Comuni (2.3 nm)
Minerbe (2.8 nm)
Casa Rovenega (1.2 nm)
Crosare (2.4 nm)
Pressana (3.0 nm)
Cologna Veneta (4.1 nm)
Giavone (4.1 nm)
Albero (5.2 nm)
Montagnana (2.8 nm)
Borgo Frassine (3.7 nm)
Case Negri (4.0 nm)
Santa Lucia (1.2 nm)
San Salvaro (2.1 nm)
Stradone (2.4 nm)
Terrazzo (4.0 nm)
Merlara (4.2 nm)
Nichesola (4.2 nm)
Casale di Scodosia (4.1 nm)
Case Olmo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46166 Small Aviosuperficie "Avioclub Montagnana" Montagnana (PD) 1 nm E 58
LIDL Small Legnago Airport Legnago 7 nm S 217
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 21 nm N 14
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 23 nm W 294 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 42 nm S 186 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Palladian villas of the Veneto
2.9 nm E Villa Pisani, Montagnana
5.8 nm S Battle of Carpi
5.2 nm NE Villa Pojana
5.2 nm E Padova Gaelic Football
7.5 nm N Villa Pisani, Bagnolo
8.3 nm N Certosa di Pontignano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:05 2016