Sant'Andrea d'Agliano, Italy Page

Other names: Sant’Andrea d’Agliano

World:Italy:Umbria
Latitude 43.0500 Longitude 12.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28972

Weather Charts


Sant'Andrea d'Agliano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sant'Andrea d'Agliano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sant'Andrea d'Agliano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Martino in Colle (1.8 nm)
Boneggio (2.4 nm)
Pila (3.7 nm)
Strozzacapponi (3.8 nm)
Castel del Piano (3.8 nm)
Badiola (4.2 nm)
Ponte San Giovanni (2.5 nm)
Ponte Valleceppi (3.7 nm)
Perugia (5.2 nm)
Brufa (2.9 nm)
Bettona (4.2 nm)
San Martino in Campo (1.0 nm)
San Nicolo di Celle (2.1 nm)
Torgiano (2.5 nm)
Fanciullata (4.1 nm)
Deruta (4.1 nm)
Castello delle Forme (4.6 nm)
Villanova (4.2 nm)
San Valentino (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47300 Small Campo di Volo Santa Maria Rossa Santa Maria Rossa (PG) 1 nm S 199
FR46137 Small Campo di Volo "Peter Pan" Marsciano (PG) 4 nm S 194
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 5 nm E 60 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41292 Closed Borgo Maggiore International Heliport Borgo Maggiore 53 nm N 2
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 58 nm N 8 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Museo del vino (Torgiano)
2.1 nm SE Museo dell'olivo e dell'olio
2.3 nm SE Chiascio
2.6 nm NE Hypogeum of the Volumnus family
3.1 nm N San Pietro, Perugia
3.4 nm N San Domenico, Perugia
3.4 nm N Perugia railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:43 2016