Querce, Italy Page

Other names: Quercie

World:Italy:Umbria
Latitude 43.0667 Longitude 12.7500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4123

Weather Charts


Querce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Vitale (4.5 nm)
Mora (4.8 nm)
Totana (2.1 nm)
Costa (5.5 nm)
Colle (6.4 nm)
Nocera Umbra (1.8 nm)
Ceresole (2.9 nm)
Stravignano (3.1 nm)
Annifo (4.5 nm)
Ponte Centesimo (3.0 nm)
Capodacqua (3.1 nm)
Collepino (3.7 nm)
Vescia (5.1 nm)
Pale (5.1 nm)
Treggio (5.5 nm)
Sostino (5.5 nm)
Colle San Lorenzo (6.0 nm)
Scopoli (6.4 nm)
Casale (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIAF Small Foligno Airport Foligno (PG) 8 nm S 192
FR47301 Small Campo di Volo Montefalco Montefalco (PG) 11 nm S 192
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 10 nm W 279 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 42 nm N 38 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR41292 Closed Borgo Maggiore International Heliport Borgo Maggiore 54 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E 1997 Umbria and Marche earthquake
5.1 nm S Vescia
4.3 nm W Eremo delle Carceri
5.0 nm SW Topino
5.7 nm SW Baglioni Chapel
5.7 nm SW Hispellum
5.6 nm SW List of Roman amphitheatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:38 2016