Podere i Cappuccini, Italy Page

Other names: Po-di-Capuccini

World:Italy:Umbria
Latitude 42.9167 Longitude 12.4167 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6058

Weather Charts


Podere i Cappuccini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podere i Cappuccini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podere i Cappuccini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Collepepe (0.7 nm) Casalalta (2.1 nm)
Ripabianca (2.1 nm)
Casalina (2.1 nm)
Canalicchio (2.5 nm)
Deruta (4.0 nm)
Fanciullata (4.3 nm)
Gaglietole (2.2 nm)
Ceralto (2.2 nm)
Cisterna (2.9 nm)
Saragano (3.5 nm)
Collazzone (1.2 nm)
Piedicolle (1.2 nm)
Toscella (2.1 nm)
Pantalla (2.1 nm)
Ripaioli (3.0 nm)
San Terenziano (3.7 nm)
Frontignano (4.3 nm)
Grutti (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46108 Small Aviosuperficie Pantalla Pantalla 3 nm S 208
FR46137 Small Campo di Volo "Peter Pan" Marsciano (PG) 3 nm N 329
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 11 nm N 21 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41293 Heli Vatican City Heliport 60 nm S 178
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 66 nm N 7 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Teatro della Concordia (Monte Castello di Vibio, Italy)
6.1 nm N Chiascio
6.6 nm N Museo dell'olivo e dell'olio
6.6 nm N Museo del vino (Torgiano)
6.7 nm SE Azzano (Spoleto)
8.0 nm S Todi Cathedral
8.1 nm S Piazza del Popolo, Todi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:56 2016