Corgna, Italy Page

Other names: Villa Corgna

World:Italy:Umbria
Latitude 43.2333 Longitude 12.1500 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 43° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4058

Weather Charts


Corgna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corgna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corgna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoro sul Trasimeno (4.2 nm)
Montanare (4.8 nm)
Terontola (5.2 nm)
Borghetto (6.6 nm)
Mercatale (1.2 nm)
Pierle (2.5 nm)
Calzolaro (7.6 nm)
Poggioni (7.6 nm)
Lugnano (8.1 nm)
Piegaio (7.9 nm)
Nestore (7.9 nm)
Castel Rigone (3.5 nm)
Caligiana (5.9 nm)
Passignano sul Trasimeno (3.1 nm)
Monte del Lago (5.0 nm)
Magione (6.4 nm)
San Valentino di Villa (6.6 nm)
San Savino (8.0 nm)
Montemelino (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47302 Small Campo di Volo Molinella Magione (PG) 7 nm S 160
FR47297 Small Campo di Volo Bonsciano Bonsciano (PG) 7 nm N 14
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 17 nm E 117 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41292 Closed Borgo Maggiore International Heliport Borgo Maggiore 44 nm N 16
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 51 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Isola Minore
4.4 nm SW Guglielmi castle
5.9 nm S Battle of Lake Trasimene
6.4 nm S Lake Trasimeno
7.0 nm S Isola Polvese
7.0 nm S San Feliciano
7.3 nm SE Autodromo dell'Umbria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:02 2016