Lana di Sotto, Italy Page

Other names: Niederlana,Niederlana - Lana di Sotto,Niederlana - Lana di Sotto,Niederlana

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.6000 Longitude 11.1667 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 46° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31240

Weather Charts


Lana di Sotto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lana di Sotto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lana di Sotto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavicolo (2.9 nm)
San Pancrazio d'Ultimo (3.6 nm)
Lana (1.2 nm)
Cermes (2.4 nm)
Marlengo (3.1 nm)
Maia Bassa (3.1 nm)
Merano (4.1 nm)
Lagundo (5.2 nm)
Foresta (5.4 nm)
Rifiano (6.0 nm)
Postal (0.7 nm)
Gargazzone (1.7 nm)
Avelengo (2.9 nm)
Meltina (3.6 nm)
Eschio (3.6 nm)
Tesimo (2.0 nm)
Vilpiano (3.6 nm)
Nalles (4.2 nm)
Plazzoles (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 10 nm S 141
FR45117 Small Campo di Volo Vervò 17 nm S 187
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 21 nm N 343
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 40 nm N 10 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 73 nm S 189 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Falschauer
2.9 nm S Versoaln
3.6 nm N Trauttmansdorff Castle Gardens
3.7 nm N Trauttmansdorff Castle
4.2 nm N Kurhaus, Meran
4.2 nm N Meran Tramway
4.2 nm N Stadttheater Meran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:51 2016