Cavareno, Italy Page

Other names: カヴァレーノ,カヴァレーノ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.4167 Longitude 11.1333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 923

Weather Charts


Cavareno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavareno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavareno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dambel (1.7 nm)
Lauregno (3.4 nm)
Tregiovo (3.6 nm)
Revo (4.0 nm)
Mione (4.3 nm)
Fondo (1.0 nm)
Brez (1.2 nm)
Castelfondo (2.1 nm)
Tret (4.0 nm)
San Felice (5.0 nm)
Senale (6.2 nm)
Ronzone (0.7 nm)
Mendola (3.4 nm)
Caldaro (4.1 nm)
Romeno (1.2 nm)
Sanzeno (4.1 nm)
Coredo (4.5 nm)
Molini di Verdes (5.1 nm)
Tres (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45117 Small Campo di Volo Vervò 6 nm S 188
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 9 nm S 207
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 32 nm N 351
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 51 nm N 9 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 62 nm S 189 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Trentino
3.1 nm S Sanctuary of San Romedio
3.1 nm E Mendel Pass
4.2 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.6 nm E Mendel Funicular
4.4 nm SW Lago di Santa Giustina
5.1 nm SW Non Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:54 2016