Bulla, Italy Page

Other names: Pufels,Bula - Pufels - Bulla,Bula - Pufels - Bulla,Pufels

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.5667 Longitude 11.6333 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 107

Weather Charts


Bulla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castelrotto (2.7 nm)
Laion (3.4 nm)
Siusi (3.4 nm)
Tagusa (4.0 nm)
Ponte Gardena (4.6 nm)
San Pietro in Gardena (2.4 nm)
Pizzago (4.5 nm)
Tiso (5.0 nm)
Chiusa (4.8 nm)
San Pietro (5.4 nm)
Velturno (6.2 nm)
Albes (7.0 nm)
Cleran (7.1 nm)
Lasei (6.5 nm)
Ortisei (1.4 nm)
Santa Cristina (3.4 nm)
San Giovanni (5.7 nm)
Bagni di Lavina Bianca (6.1 nm)
Rualp (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 14 nm W 243
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 18 nm S 204
LIDI CDF Closed Cortina Airport Cortina D'Ampezzo 19 nm E 88
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 43 nm N 344 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 59 nm S 156 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
1.6 nm S Seiser Alm
1.3 nm E Sterilgarda
1.5 nm E Val Gardena Railway
1.7 nm E Parish church of Urtijëi
1.8 nm E Museum Gherdëina
3.8 nm SW Schlern-Rosengarten Nature Park
3.0 nm E Val Gardena
3.0 nm E Gardena Ronda Express


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:53 2016