San Vincenzo, Italy Page

Other names: サン・ヴィンチェンツォ,サン・ヴィンチェンツォ

World:Italy:Toscana
Latitude 43.1000 Longitude 10.5333 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 43° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6540

Weather Charts


San Vincenzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Vincenzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Vincenzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marina di Castagneto (4.0 nm)
Castagneto Carducci (5.0 nm)
Forte di Bibbona (8.0 nm)
Campiglia Marittima (4.7 nm)
Sassetta (4.8 nm)
La Bandita (5.9 nm)
Brancorsi (5.9 nm)
Suvereto (5.9 nm)
La Caduta (3.3 nm)
La Torraccia (5.1 nm)
Venturina (5.0 nm)
Podere Campo all'Olmo (6.2 nm)
La Sdriscia (7.3 nm)
Populonia (7.3 nm)
Casa Affitti (7.6 nm)
Casa Banditelle (7.4 nm)
Casa Franciana (7.9 nm)
Gagno (9.0 nm)
Capezzuolo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45947 Small Aviosuperficie "Il Gabbiano" San Vincenzo 3 nm S 165
LIQG Small Aviosuperficie Cecina Cecina 11 nm N 357
LIRJ EBA Medium MARINA DI CAMPO Marina Di Campo 24 nm S 212 Air Glaciers, Silver Air, SkyWork Airlines
LIRP PSA Large PISA Pisa 35 nm N 350 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRQ FLR Medium FIRENZE Firenze 51 nm N 34 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Darwin Airline, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks in June 1941
2.5 nm NW HNLMS O 24
2.8 nm SE List of show mines
3.2 nm E Parco Archeominerario di San Silvestro
4.9 nm S HVDC Italy–Corsica–Sardinia
4.9 nm N Cavallino Matto
6.2 nm S 43rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:06 2016